Timetables for Ballina & Castlebar Local Schedule Services:-

Schedule From Glenamoy to Ballina Outward Time Table  Route 1:

Days (Monday- Saturday)

Location

Time Schedule

 

Glenamoy Cross Roads

Dep 10:10

Killgalligan Village

Dep 10:25

Carrowteigue P O

Dep 10:30
Portacloy Cross Dep 10:40
Corraunboy Village Dep 10:45
Passengers may transfer to Castlebar bus at Glenamoy Cross Route 3 for onward travel.
Glenamoy Cross Roads Dep 10:55
  Belderrig Shop Dep 11:15
Behy Village Dep 11:20
Glenulra Village Dep 11:25
Doonfeeney Village Dep 11:30
Ballyglass Cross Dep 11:35
Ballycastle (Top of town) Dep 11:40
Palmerstown Bridge Dep 11:50
Killala Main Street Dep 11:55
Ballina, Humbert Mounment (opposite) Dunnes Stores Arr 12:10

 

Schedule From Ballina To Glenamoy  Return Time Table Route 1:

Days (Monday - Saturday)

Location

Time Schedule

 

Ballina, Humbert's Monument (Opposite) Dunnes Stores

Dep 17:15

Killala main street

Arr 17:25

Palmerstown Bridge

Arr 17:30

Ballycastle (main street)

Arr 17:40

Ballyglass Cross

Arr 17:45
Doonfeeney Village Arr 17:50
Glenulra Village Arr 17:55

Behy Village

Arr 18:00
Belderrig Shop Arr 18:05
Passengers may transfer at Glenamoy Cross for onward travel on Route 3.
Glenamoy Cross Roads Arr 18:15
     
Corraunboy Village Arr 18:25
Portacloy Cross Arr 18:30
Carrowteigue P O Arr 18:35
Killgalligan Village Arr 18:40
Glenamoy Cross Roads Arr 18:55

 

Schedule From Ballina To Ballycastle Mid Day Time Table Route 2:

Days (Monday - Friday)

Location

Time Schedule

 Outward & Return Route

Ballina, Humbert Monument  (Opposite) Dunnes Stores 

Dep 13:15

Killala (main street)

Arr  13:30

Palmerstown Bridge

Arr  13:35

Ballycastle (main street)

Arr  13:45

Ballycastle (main street)

Dep 16:15

Palmerstown Bridge

Dep 16:25
Killala (main street) Dep 16:30
 

Ballina, Humbert Monument (Opposite) Dunnes Stores

Arr 16:45
 

Schedule From Glenamoy to Castlebar Outward Time Table Route 3:

Days (Monday - Saturday)LocationTime Schedule

 

Glenamoy Cross Roads Dep 10:10
Muingerron Village Dep 10:15
Faulagh Village Dep 10:20
Knocknalower Village Dep 10:25
Aughoose Church Dep 10:30
Pollatomish PO & Hostel Dep 10:35
Glengad Village Dep 10:40
Inver Church Dep 10:45
Barnatra P O Dep 10:50
Passengers may transfer to Ballina Bus at Glenamoy Cross, Route 1 for onward travel.
Glenamoy Cross Roads Dep 10:55
 
Bangor Erris Main Street Dep 11:15
Bellacorrick Village Station Dep 11:30
Glenisland village Dep 11:50
Castlebar (opposite Elvery's Sportrs) Strephen Garvey Way Arr 12:20

 

Schedule From Castlebar to Glenamoy Return Time Table Route 3:

Days (Monday - Saturday)LocationTime Schedule

 

Castlebar (oppisite Elvery's Sports) Stephen Garvey Way Dep 17:00
Glenisland Village Arr 17:30
Bellacorrick Village Arr 17:50
Bangor Main Street Arr 18:05
Passengers may transfer to Ballina Bus at Glenamoy Cross, Route 1 for onward travel.
Glenamoy Cross Roads Arr 18:15
  Barnatra  P O Arr 18:25
Inver Church Arr 18:30
Glengad Village Arr 18:35
Pullatomish PO & Hostel Arr 18:40
Aughoose Church Arr 18:45
Knocknalower Village Arr 18:50
Faulagh Village Arr 18:55
Muingerron Village Arr 19:00
 Glenamoy Cross Roads Arr 19:10

 

Schedule from Glenamoy -Doohoma - Ballina Time Table Route 4:

 (Wednesdays Only)

Location

Time Schedule

 Outward Route

 

 

 

Glenamoy Cross Roads

Dep 10:15

Shraigh Cross Road

Dep 10:30

Doolough Cross Road

Dep 10:35

Dooyork Village

Dep 10:40
Meedoran Village Dep 10:45
Raith Village Dep 10:50
Doohama Head Dep 10:55
Tullaghan Village Dep 11:00
Gweesala Village Shop Dep 11: 05
Mount jubliee Village Dep 11:10
Passengers May Transfer to Castlebar bus at Bangor Erris, Route 3 for onward travel.
Bangor Main Street Dep 11:15
  Bellacorick Village Dep 11:30
Crossmolina main street Dep 11:50
Ballina , Humbert Monument opposite (Dunnes Stores) Arr 12:05

 

Schedule from Ballina - Doohoma - Glenamoy Time Table Route 4:

 (Wednesdays Only)Location Time Schedule       
 Return Route Ballina, Humbert Monument (Opposite) Dunnes Stores Dep17:15
  Crossmolina Main Street Arr 17:35
  Bellacorick Village Arr 17:50
Passengers may Transfer from Castlebar bus at Bangor Erris from Route 3 for onward travel.
 Bangor Main Street

                      Arr 18:05

  Mount jubilee Village Arr 18:10
  Gweesala Viallge Shop Arr 18:15
  Tullaghan village Arr 18:20
  Doohama Head Arr.18:25
  Raith Village Arr.18:30
  Meedoran Village Arr 18:35
  Dooyork Village Arr 18:40
  Doolough Cross Road Arr 18:45
  Shraigh Cross Road Arr 18:50
  Arrives in Glenamoy Cross Roads Arr 19:05

 

 

Schedule From Glenamoy-Gweesala-Doohoma-Bangor Erris-Glenamoy Time Table Route 5:

 (Saturdays Only)

Location

Time Schedule

 Outward Route

 

 

 

Glenamoy Cross Roads

Dep10:05

Shraigh Cross Roads

Dep10.20
Doolough Cross Roads Dep10:35
Dooyork Village Dep10:40
Meedoran Village Dep10:45
Raith Village Dep10:50

Doohama Head Village

Dep10:55

Tullaghan Village

Dep11:00
Gweesala Village Shop Dep11:05
Mountjubliee Village Dep11:10
Passengers Transfer to Castlebar bus for onward travel at Bangor Erris Route , 3.
Bangor Erris  Main Street Arr11:15
   Bangor Erris Main Street   Dep11:20
Arrives Glenamoy Cross Arr11:35

 

Schedule from Glenamoy-Bangor Erris-Doohoma-Gweesala-Glenamoy Time Table Route 5:

 (Saturdays Only)LocationTime Schedule       
     
 Return Route Glenamoy Cross Roads  Dep.17:45
Passangers may transfer from Castlebar bus Route 3, for onward travel.
Bangor Main Street

                      Arr18:00

                      Dep18:05

  Mountjubliee Village Arr18:10
  Gweesala Village Shop Arr18:15
  Tallaghan Village Arr18:20
  Doohama Head village Arr18:25
  Raith Village Arr18:30
  Meedooran Village Arr18:35
  Dooyork Village Arr18:40
  Doolough Cross Roads Arr18:45
  Shraigh Cross Roads Arr18:50
  Arrives in Glenamoy Cross Arr19:05

 

Schedule From Glenamoy-Ballinaboy-Glencullen-Glenamoy Time Table Route 6:

Days (Monday- Saturday)

Location

Time Schedule

Morning Time Table Outward Route: 

Glenamoy CrossRoads

Dep10:10

Ballinaboy Bridge

Dep10:15

Muingingaune Cross

Dep10:20
Glenturk Village Dep10:25
Glencullen Bridge Dep10:30
Attavaley Cross Dep10:35
Passengers may transfer to Castlebar bus & Ballina bus at Glenamoy Cross at 11:00am.
Passengers may transfer from Castlebar bus & Ballina bus at Glenamoy Cross at 18:5pm.

Glenamoy CrossRoads

Glenamoy CrossRoads 

                       Arr10:50

                      Dep18:15 

Evening Time Table Return Route:  Attavaley Cross Arr 18:30
Glencullen Bridge Arr 18:35
Glenturk Village Arr 18:40
Muingingaune Cross Arr 18:45
Ballinaboy Bridge Arr 18:50
Glenamoy CrossRoads Arr 18:55